我的澳际
澳洲留学 中学申请 本科申请 研究生申请 留学资讯 院校信息 成功案例 留学规划 专业推荐 签证指南 专家团队

澳洲留学签证申请原文及翻译

来源:澳际教育 浏览量:

澳洲留学签证申请原文及翻译,澳际留学小编为大家整理了关于澳洲留学签证申请原文及翻译的介绍,下面为大家介绍澳洲留学签证申请原文及翻译,欢迎大家阅读。

澳洲留学签证申请原文及翻译

  要去澳洲留学的同学,都需要申请澳洲留学签证。那么如何申请澳洲留学签证呢?要申请澳洲留学签证需要了解的事项有很多,下面澳际教育小编就给大家介绍一些澳洲留学签证申请的原文及翻译,供大家参考。

  澳洲留学申请签证的原文以及翻译详细介绍如下,希望能够给大家申请澳洲留学签证提供一些帮助。

  【原文】

  Applying for a student visa

  The Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) is responsible for issuing visas for entry to Australia. Students who are planning to study a CRICOS registered course are required to obtain a student visa.

  See Applying for a student visa (pdf, 145kb) for information about the application process.

  【翻译】

  申请学生签证

  移民和编辑保护部门负责签发进入澳大利亚的签证。正在计划学习联邦政府招收海外院校及课程注册登记课程的学生被要求取得学生签证。

  请查询申请学生签证上关于申请过程的信息。

  【原文】

  Assessing your student visa application

  Students who apply for a Student visa are assessed against either

  · one of the Assessment Levels for each visa subclass

  · or, for eligible students, against SVP requirements

  If you are eligible for SVP then you will be assessed as if you are an Assessment Level 1 (AL1) student. If you are not eligible for SVP, your student visa assessment level will be determined by your passport country and course(s) of study.

  The visa subclass you will be assessed against is determined by your main course of study. Use the table below to find your visa

  【翻译】

  评估你的学生签证申请

  申请学生签证的学生必须接受以下评估:

  每个签证类别、或符合条件的学生、反对SVP要求的评估水平之一

  如果你符合SVP的条件,那么你将被评估如果你是一名评估等级一的学生。如果你没有符合SVP的条件,你的学生签证评估等级将会由你的护照国家和学习的课程来决定。

  你将被评估的签证类别是由你学习的主要课程决定的。通过下面的表格找到你的签证。

  【原文】

  Streamlined Visa Processing (SVP)

  SVP arrangements apply to visa applicants applying for a student visa

  · to study in an eligible higher education course

  · with a university participating in SVP arrangements

  From March 2012, DIBP assesses student visa applicants with a Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE) from Monash according to Assessment Level 1 (low migration risk) criteria regardless of their country of origin. As Monash University is participating in the SVP arrangements, your eligibility for SVP processing will depend on your course of study.

  【翻译】

  最新的签证办理(SVP)

  SVP安排适用于申请学生签证的签证申请者:

  在一门合适的高等教育课程中学习

  和一所大学参与SVP安排

  从2012年3月起,DIBP根据评估等级一级用来自莫纳什大学的入学证明评估学生签证申请者。当莫纳什大学正参与SVP安排时,你获得SVP过程的资格会依据你学习的课程而定。

  【原文】

  Eligible courses

  You are eligible for the Streamlined Visa Process (SVP) if you are enrolled in a:

  · Bachelor Degree

  · 2 plus 2 (or 3 plus 1) arrangement with a partner university

  · Masters degree by coursework

  · Masters degree by research

  · Doctoral degree

  · English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students (ELICOS) and/or preparatory courses such as Monash University Foundation Year or Monash College Diploma's , which are explicitly packaged with an eligible university course at the same time when the offer of enrolment is made

  · Semester or year long non-award courses at a university in Australia as part of their home university's degree course and/or part of an agreed student exchange between universities

  【翻译】

  合适的课程

  如果你进入以下任何一个,你是符合最新签证程序的资格的。

  学士学位

  一所合作学校的2+2或3+1课程安排

  授课型硕士学位

  研究型硕士学位

  博士学位

  海外学生英语强化课程和预科课程,例如:莫纳什大学预科或莫纳什学院文凭,当录学通知书被寄送的同时,这些是明确地被包含在一门合适的大学课程中的。

  在澳大利亚一所大学半年或一年长的无学历课程作为他们所属大学学位课的一部分或一个通过协议的学生的一部分在大学之间交换。

  【原文】

  SVP visa application process

  To be eligible for SVP, students must not apply for a student visa until the University issues the student with a CoE. A CoE is normally issued after student acceptance (by returning to the university the International Student Course Agreement and paying the required course deposit).

  To comply with Australian law your application will be assessed to check that you are genuinely seeking temporary entry to Australia to study. The University will sometimes require further documentation from a student prior to CoE issue. If the university forms the opinion that you are not a Genuine Temporary Entrant it may refuse to assess your application, withdraw an offer of a place or cancel your confirmation of enrolment.

  【翻译】

  SVP签证申请程序

  为了符合SVP的条件,直到大学发入学证明给学生,学生才能申请学生签证。在学生接受后,入学证明会被正常地发行(通过返还大学国际学生课程安排和支付必修课程的定金)。

  为了遵循澳大利亚的法律,你的申请将会被评估核对你是真正地在寻求短暂地进入澳大利亚学习。 大学有时会要求来自学生的优于入学证明的深一层的 文件。如果大学认为你不是真正地短期的进入者,他会拒绝评估你的申请,撤回你的录取通知书或取消你的入学证明。

  【原文】

  Visa application criteria

  Students must satisfy all relevant AL1 DIBP visa criteria including:

  · English-language proficiency

  · Financial capacity

  · Genuine temporary entrant requirement

  · Health and character criteria

  · Arrangements for Overseas Student Health cover (OSHC)

  More information is available at the Department of Immigration and Border Protection website. For applicants applying for a visa from outside Australia, please contact an Australian Government office.

  【翻译】

  签证申请标准

  学生必须满足所有相关的DIBP评估等级一级签证标准包括:

  英语语言水平

  经济能力

  真正的短暂性进入者要求

  健康和品质标准

  海外学生健康保险的安排

  更多的信息可从移民局和边境保护网站获取。为了申请者能从澳大利亚外申请签证,请与澳大利亚政府机构联系。

  【原文】

  Courses ineligible for SVP arrangements

  The following courses are ineligible for SVP and students will be assessed according to standard Student Visa Assessment Level arrangements:

  · Short courses

  · Associate Degrees

  · Graduate Diplomas

  · Graduate Certificates

  · Diplomas and Advanced Diplomas

  · Non-award courses (except as mentioned above)

  · Course below Bachelor level delivered by universities which are dual sector (VET and University)

  · Preparatory programs (such as ELICOS, Foundation or Diplomas) not packaged with an eligible university course.

  Your visa subclass depends on what kind of study you will be doing. You need to apply for your visa based on your subclass type.

  【翻译】

  课程符合SVP安排的条件

  以下课程符合SVP的条件,学生将会根据学生签证评估等级安排标准被评估:

  短期课程

  大专学历

  研究生文凭

  研究生证书

  问哦和高级文凭

  无学历课程(除了上面提到的)

  学士学位水平以下的课程被双重大学(职业教育与培训和大学)分发的

  【原文】

  Visa application process for non SVP eligible students

  If you are ineligible for SVP arrangements, your visa application will be assessed according to standard visa application processes. Your student visa assessment level will be determined just by your passport country and course(s) of study. The Student visa subclass under which you will be assessed is determined by your main course of study, even if you are studying a package of courses..

  【翻译】

  对于非业务程序资格的学生的签证申请过程

  如果你对于业务处理程序安排是不合格的,你的签证申请将会根据标准签证申请过程被评估。你的学生签证评估等级仅仅有你的护照国家和学习的课程所 决定。即使你正在学习一套课程,你将被评估的学生签证子类目由你学习的主要课程决定。

  【原文】

  Visa application criteria

  As for students eligible for SVP arrangements, students ineligible for SVP must satisfy all relevant student visa criteria

  【翻译】

  签证申请标准

  就学生SVP安排的资格而言,对SVP没有资格的学生必须满足所有相关的学生签证条件。

  【原文】

  Your visa conditions

  When you are issued with a student visa, your visa conditions will be attached to the grant of the visa.

  【翻译】

  你的签证条件

  当你发了一个学生签证,你的签证条件将与签证的发放联系在一起。

  【原文】

  Working in Australia

  When your visa is approved, you will be given permission to work. For students granted a subclass 573 visa, you can work up to 40 hours per fortnight after you start your course. During the semester breaks there is no restriction on the hours you work. For students granted a subclass 574 visa, you have unrestricted work rights.

  【翻译】

  在澳大利亚工作

  当你的签证被认可,你将会被准许工作了。对于学生一个子类573签证,在开课以后你可以逐步达到每两星期工作40个小时。在这个学期的休息期 间,在工作时间上是没有限制的。对于子类574签证,你有自由工作的权利。

  澳洲留学申请签证的时候需要了解事项有很多,为了帮助大家顺利的申请澳洲留学签证,以上就是对于澳洲留学签证申请事项的原文以及对应的翻译的介绍,感兴趣的同学,可以来了解一下。

上文就是关于澳洲留学签证申请原文及翻译的介绍,希望对大家有所了解。如果还有不明白的地方,可以咨询澳际留学顾问400-601-0022。

获取更多最新留学动态,还可在线咨询澳际专家 ,或预约免费评测 ,或拨打热线400-601-0022 。
精彩推荐

咨询专家更多专家>>

姓名:王圳

所在分公司:广州

从业年限:4年

向我提问
个人介绍

擅长澳新中学、预科、本硕申请
作为顾问,专业
作为老师,负责
广州市天河区天河南街道天河路万菱国际中心33层

免责声明

1.本网独家发布的稿件和图片,未经本网允许,不得转载使用。获授权转载时务必注明来源。

2.本网转载其他媒体稿件是为了传播更多的信息,此类稿件不代表本网观点。如果本网转载的稿件涉及您的版权、名誉权等问题,请尽快与本网联系,本网将依照国家相关法律法规尽快妥善处理。

网站导航 > 首页